Faculty & Staff

Administration
Adrianne Finley Odell - Head of School
Amanda Avery - Director of Admissions & Financial Aid
Jessica Collazo - Director of Operations & Finance
Joan Daugherty - Director of Marketing & Communications & Yearbook
Cindi Di lorio - Middle School Division Head
Bea Jenkins - Receptionist
Sara Keely McGuire - Director of Development

Heather Mehta - Systems & Operations Coordinator
Melinda Orzoff - Lower School Division Head
Stefanie Rivera - Upper School Division Head, English & Theater

Faculty
Darcy Aksamitowski - Grade 3
Justin Bailey - Early Childhood Assistant
Dea Beaugrand-Place - Extended Day Program & Coordinator of Summer Camp
Sarah Bixby - World Languages
Karen Radke Byrnes - Upper School Learning Assistance, History & Community Service Coordinator
Stacia Campbell - Coordinator of College Counseling & Upper School English
Jay Einhorn - Consulting Psychologist

Robyn Floyd - Extended Day Program
Tom Fogarty - Upper School Science & Mathematics
Lynne Greene - Middle & Upper School Science & Mathematics
Wendy Griffin - Middle School Learning Assistance
Yun He - International Family Liaison & Mandarin
Ruth Hecht - Middle & Upper School Art

Julie Herrick - Lower, Middle & Upper School Music
William Horine - Upper School Social Studies & JST Coordinator
Lawrence Hunt - Upper School English & Scholastic Bowl

Elke Kenyon - Early Childhood Assistant
Lexe Lemonides - Middle School Zone Supervisor & After Hours Reception
Robert Linkhart - Athletic Director, Physical Education, & Middle School boys soccer and basketball coach
Caitlyn Liubin - Early Childhood Assistant
Heather Loperena - Upper School Spanish & Athletic Coach

Lauren Lowe - Kindergarten
Sarah Lyons - Grade 4
Patricia Malkinson - Middle School Mathematics
Susie Massey - Junior Kindergarten
Amy Milner-Gorvine - Middle School Humanities
Beth Negronida - Upper School Mathematics

Alyson Novesky - Early Childhood Music
Annette O'Donnell - Lower School Art
Merle Passis - Lower School Learning Assistance
Kymberly Showers - Upper School Science & Scholastic Bowl
Beth Shutters - Educational Technology & Professional Development Coordinator
Howard Stanley - Middle School Humanities
Kelly Strain - Pre-Kindergarten
Ron Tain - Upper School Science & Mathematics
Bellamy Taylor-Pines - Grade 2

Maria Vanchieri - Grade 1
Judy Wahl - Gifted Coordinator
Denise Wirth - Librarian
Jessi Wunder - Physical Education at all levels
MaryClare Zimmermann - Early Childhood Assistant