Faculty & Staff

Administration
Adrianne Finley Odell - Head of School Twitter feed
Amanda Avery - Director of Admissions & Financial Aid
Alicia Forestall-Boehm - Director of Enrollment, Marketing & Communications
Sara Keely McGuire - Director of Development & Yearbook Co-Sponsor
Heather Lucey - Systems & Operations Coordinator
Melinda Orzoff - Lower School Division Head
Vicky Pickett - Director of Finance & Operations
Stefanie Rivera - Middle & Upper School Division Head, & Theater
Beth Shutters - Director of Curriculum & Innovation Twitter feed
Ziggy Zapart - Building Maintenance

Faculty
Darcy Aksamitowski - Grade 3  
Justin Bailey - Early Childhood Assistant
Dea Beaugrand-Place - Extended Day Program & Coordinator of Summer Camp
Sarah Bixby - World Languages & Assistant Volleyball Coach
Karen Radke Byrnes - Upper School Learning Assistance, History & Community Service Coordinator
Nordine Boulhais - Middle & Upper School French
Emily Michaelson - Lower School French 
Stacia Campbell - Coordinator of College Counseling & Upper School English  Twitter feed
Katherine Carson - Upper School Mathematics & Volleyball Coach
Karrie Fisher - Media Center Specialist
Robyn Floyd - Extended Day Program 
Tom Fogarty - Upper School Science & Mathematics
Theodora Franck -
Upper School Social Studies, Northwestern University Coordinator & Yearbook Co-Sponsor
Lynne Greene - Middle School Science & Mathematics
Wendy Griffin - Middle School Learning Assistance
Ruth Hecht - Middle & Upper School Art

Julie Herrick - Lower, Middle & Upper School Music Twitter feed
Katie Hilton - Grade 1                                                                                                     William Horine - Upper School Social Studies & JST Coordinator
Lawrence Hunt - Upper School English & Scholastic Bowl

Robert Linkhart - Athletic Director & Physical Education
Caitlin Liubin - Early Childhood Assistant

Patricia Malkinson - Middle School Mathematics
Susie Massey - Junior Kindergarten 

Amy Milner-Gorvine - Middle School Humanities Facebook group
Beth Negronida - Upper School Mathematics
Alyson Novesky - Early Childhood Music
Annette O'Donnell - Lower School Art  
Merle Passis - Lower School Learning Assistance
Catalina Rincon-Bisbey - Middle & Upper School Spanish
Kymberly Showers - Upper School Science  Twitter feed
Tara Skinner - Grade 4 Twitter feed
Ashley Smith - Pre-Kindergarten   Facebook group
Howard Stanley - Middle School Humanities & Athletics Coach
Kelly Strain - Kindergarten
Ron Tain - Middle & Upper School Science & Mathematics
Bellamy Taylor-Pines - Grade 2  
 Twitter feed
John Trowbridge - International Family Liaison & Mandarin
Judy Wahl - Gifted Coordinator Twitter feed
Jessi Wunder - Physical Education at all levels & Athletics Coach